Home Oil Best Meadowfoam Seed Oil Health Benefits

Best Meadowfoam Seed Oil Health Benefits

Meadowfoam seed oil

Meadowfoam oil obtained from Limnanthes alba seeds extract (grass seed). This is one of the most useful oils in the world of beauty. The oil is yellow and has no odor, so many people are using and happy. This oil found in many countries like southern Oregon, Vancouver, British Columbia. In the manufacture of beauty products and skin care products such as soaps, lotions, the use of this natural oils is very high and the benefits are extraordinary such as moisturizing the skin.

The general benefit of Meadow foam oil is rejuvenating the skin. The content of vitamin E and antioxidants is very good in preventing the effects of free radicals that damage skin cells. Here are some other benefits of essential oil that taken from the seeds of Limnanthes alba.

Benefits of Meadowfoam Seed Oil

1. Moisturize the skin

Its a good skin care oils, nutritional content in Meadowfoam is able to keep skin moisture from the inside and outside. It has properties similar to sebum in human skin that useful to keep skin moist and supple.

2. As Scrub

Meadowfoam seed oil is also useful as a natural ingredient for body scrubs. You can combine this oil with other ingredients to provide amazing benefits to the skin. Red sugar, coffee powder and salt can be a mixture in Meadow foam oil to get more benefits.

3. Beautify the lips

Another health benefit of Meadowfoam oil is to make your lips look curvaceous, moist, and smooth. Who is a woman who does not want her lips beautiful and fascinating.

4. As a hair conditioner

Hair, as a female crown also gain benefits from this oil. Using Meadowfoam on hair can keep moisture, making hair smooth, healthy and shiny.

5. Grow lashes

Furthermore, the benefits of Meadowfoam seed oil is nourish the lashes, grow it and make it thick. Use on eyelashes should use by clean mascara brush. Repeat its use until you see eyelashes start to grow.

6. Fade stretch marks

Stratch marks is a skin condition which broke part of it due to muscle growth drastically. Meadowfoam seed oil can fade the stretch marks. Its use should be diluted with a carrier oils such as oil of frankincense oil, patchouli essential and lavender essential oils.

7. Prevent premature aging

In addition to containing antioxidants, Meadowfoam oil also contains vitamin E and tocopherols that are beneficial to maintain skin moisture, and hydrated. Using this oil regularly can make your skin youthful, and beautiful.

Although Meadow foam oil is very useful for health and beauty, but you must be careful to use it. Here are some warnings:

Should not be used by those with peanut allergies
If you want to use it, you should consult with a health practitioner

8. Good as a massage oils

This is the best massage oil for a variety of health complaints. You only need a drop or two drops of meadow foam seed oil to massage most of your body. Another advantage of this oil is not leave the marks on your skin.

9. Against oxidative stress

High antioxidants in this oil are able to resist oxidative stress from exposure to free radicals. Use on the skin is excellent for maintaining smoothness, preventing wrinkles, and moisturizing the skin naturally.

Meadow Foam Oil Facts

Meadowfoam is a natural oils or natural ingredients that extracted from Limnanthes seeds. It is a high source of vitamin E such as tocopherol. This oil has moisturizing properties and softener so it is used greatly for beauty. When you put oil on the palm of your hand, you will feel a texture like jojoba oil. 97% are fatty acids and 98% long chain fatty acids.

SHARE